LC-LC-SM 1MTR SM FIBRE CABLE

R49.99

56 in stock

<>Included Warranty

1 Year
1 Year Warranty Included

Compare
SKU: LC-LC-SM1MTR Categories: , ,

LC®/PC – LC®/PC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Applications:
Local area networks (including FTTH and FTTD),CATV, Telecommunication systems, Data processing networks, Testing equipment, Long-haul communications. Developed to meet the need for smaller and easier-to-use fiber optic connectors. The LC®/PC connector reduces space required on panels by 50% compared to SC/PC connectors.

  • Low insertion loss (Typical: =0.2dB)
  • High return loss (=50dB (PC), =60dB (APC))
  • Good compatibility and durability
  • High precision of mechanical dimensions

Share your thoughts!

Let us know what you think...

What others are saying

There are no contributions yet.

×

Continue as a Guest

Don't have an account? Sign Up

Pick Your Category