BDCOM EPON OLT SFP Module – GSFP-20+

R1,169.99 incl. VAT

523 in stock

Included Warranty

1 Year
1 Year Warranty Included

Compare
SKU: BDCOM-OLT-SFP-20 Category:

OLT SFP Module ?1:32 distance 20Km?1:64 distance 10Km?SC/UPC?TX1490nm?RX1310nm; 1.25G? This EPON OLT transceiver module has been designed for low cost point-to-multipoint (PtMP) Fibre to the Home, Business or Curb (FTTx) solutions, employing high-speed burst modes in 1250 Mbps symmetrical duplex data links. 

Share your thoughts!

Let us know what you think...

What others are saying

There are no contributions yet.

×

Continue as a Guest

Don't have an account? Sign Up

Pick Your Category