Multi Mode QSFP+ 40Gbps 850nm Module 150m

R1,150.00

4 in stock

Compare
SKU: SFP-MMQ Category:

SFP-MMQ optical module offers up to 10 Gbps per channel bandwidth and an aggregate bandwidth of 40 Gbps. It can provide a connection over 100m on OM3 Multi-Mode Fibre (MMF) and 150m on OM4 Multi-Mode Fibre. It has built-in digital diagnostic functions, including optical power monitoring, and will perform well in environments up to 70°C. Connector: MTP (Multi-Fibre Termination Push-on)
Data Rate: 40Gbps
Form Factor: SFP
Mode: Multi Mode
Supported Distance: 150M
Wavelength: 850nm

Pick Your Category